Close

Sun Subscriber Website Login






Please wait....
 
News Story
Updated: 02/13/2014 03:49:29PM

Youth Fair Results

Share this story:


PHOTO BY MIKE CREECH

Amber Cooper from the Bartow Senior High FFA, won first place in the Hog Market category in the 2014 Youth Fair.

PHOTO BY MIKE CREECH

Kaitlyn King, a Top Notch 4H Bartow member, tries to keep her hog still at the Youth Fair at the Stuart Complex.

PHOTO BY JEFF ROSLOW

Made up for Mardi Gras, which is a celebration coming to Lake Wales at the end of the month, these students were making a chili on that theme which they described as delicious and has a jumbalya twist to it. From left is Rachel Wise, a fifth grader from Ben Hill Griffith Elementary, Anna Claire Skipper, a third grader from Babson Park Elementary, and CAmeron Dicks, a fifth grader from Babson Park, won first place for the best decorated booth at this year's youth fair.

Text Size:


Allana Albritton, Pure Country 4-H, Family and Consumer Sciences – Apple Slices, Tri-Color Award

Erista Albritton, Ft. Meade Community 4-H Archery-Jr., Sighted Long or Recurve Bow, 1st Place

Riley Albritton, Southern Variety 4-H, Purebred Beef-- Simmental Bull, Reserve Champion

Riley Albritton, Southern Variety 4-H, Commercial Steer Class, Winner

Riley Albritton, Southern Variety 4-H, Sr. Livestock Judging, 1st Place

Taylor Alexander, Kathleen High FFA, Rabbit Judging Sr. Team, 1st Place

Johnny Almallah, Road Ends 4-H, Foods – Citrus Gift Box, Tri-Color Award

Johnny Almallah, Road Ends 4-H, Foods-- Cashew Brittle, Tri-Color Award

Johnny Almallah, Road Ends 4-H, Silent Auction Gift Basket – Citrus Basket, Tri-Color Award

Austin Armstrong, Crystal Lake Middle FFA, Poultry and Egg Judging Jr. Team, 1st Place

Bailey Barber, All Stars 4-H, Dog Show Intermediate Agility-Sub Nov A, 1st Place

Bailey Barber, All Stars 4-H, Dog Show Intermediate Obedience-Sub Nov B, 1st Place

Bailey Barber, All Stars 4-H, Dog Show-Intermediate Team, 1st Place

Bailey Barber, All Stars 4-H, Dog Show-Intermediate and Overall High Point, Winner

Mackenzie Barber, All Stars 4-H, Intermediate Tablesetting – Most Creative, 1st Place

Mackenzie Barber, All Stars 4-H, Dog Show-Intermediate Brace, 1st Place

Mackenzie Barber, All Stars 4-H, Dog Show-Intermediate Team, 1st Place

Dustin, Barefoot, Lake Gibson High FFA, Horticulture Ornamentals Department Tri-Color Award

Elise Barfield All Stars 4-H, Photography – Practice Series, Tri-Color Award

Jack Barnett, Polk Centennial 4-H, Jr. Speaking Demonstration, 1st Place

JustinBarthle, Haines City High FFA, Cake Auction, Winner

Justin Barthle, Haines City High FFA, Home Furnishings – Day Worker Basket, Tri-Color Award

Justin Barthle, Haines City High FFA, Archery-Sr., Sighted Compound Bow, 1st Place

Justin Barthle, Haines City High FFA, Commercial Heifer-Brahman Influence-Yearling, Reserve Champion

Justin Barthle, Haines City High FFA, Purebred Beef – Brangus Bull, Grand Champion

Justin Barthle, Haines City High FFA, Purebred Beef – Brahman Breed Bull, Grand Champion

Elizabeth Bazemore, Great Oaks Pioneers 4-H, Poultry and Egg Show – Turkey, Champion

Hannah Bell, Haines City High FFA, Livestock Judging Sr. Team, 1st Place

Ashley Benjamin, Kathleen High FFA, Poultry and Egg Judging Sr. Team , 1st Place

Clare Bibby, Lake Gibson High FFA, Horticulture Ornamentals Department, Tri-Color Award

Jesse Bibby, Hoof n Horn 4-H, Purebred Beef – ChiMaine Bull, Grand Champion

Willow Boyer, Home Grown 4-H, Archery-Intermediate Instinctive Long or Recurve Bow, 1st Place

Donovan Brady, Bartow High FFA, Horticulture Citrus Department, Tri-Color Award

Donovan Brady, Bartow High FFA, Steer Carcass Contest, ReserveChampion

Allison Briggs , Frostproof FFA, Market Hog Eagle Award, Winner

Emma Brown, New Horizons 4-H, Intermediate Tablesetting – Best Informal Outdoor, 1st Place

Joshua Brown, Ft. Meade Community 4-H, Archery-Jr. Sighted Compound, 1st Place

Taylor Brown, Crystal Lake Middle FFA, Rabbit Judging Jr. Team, 1st Place

Bailey Buchanon, Lake Gibson High FFA, Open Market Steer, Reserve Champion

Blair Buchanon, Lake Gibson Middle FFA, Commercial Heifer Intermediate Showmanship, 1st Place

Shelby Carlton, Kathleen High FFA, Horticulture Ornamentals Department, Tri-Color Award

Shelby Carlton, Hoof n Horn 4-H, Poultry and Egg Judging Sr., 1st Place

Shelby Carmichael, Mulberry High FFA, Foods – Pumpkin Cake, Tri-Color, Award

Josie Chandler, Tenoroc High FFA, Purebred Beef – Angus Female, Grand Champion

Josie Chandler, Tenoroc High FFA, Purebred Beef – Angus Bull, Grand Champion

Josie Chandler, Tenoroc High FFA, Purebred Beef – English Breed Female, Grand Champion

Josie Chandler, Tenoroc High FFA, Purebred Beef – English Breed Bull, Grand Champion

Josie Chandler, Tenoroc High FFA, Purebred Beef Sr. Showmanship, 1st Place

Keatley Chandler, Polk City 4-H, Purebred Beef – Angus Bull, Reserve Champion

Keatley Chandler, Polk City 4-H, Purebred Beef Eagle Award, Winner

Gabriel Chandley, Lucky A’s 4-H, Horticulture Peach Department, Reserve Champion

Gabriel Chandley, Lucky A’s 4-H, Purebred Beef--Simmental Female, Reserve Champion

Gabriel Chandley, Lucky A’s 4-H, Commercial Market Steer, Grand Champion

Gabriel Chandley, Lucky A’s 4-H, Commercial Steer Class, Winner

Peyton Chandley, Lucky A’s 4-H, Commercial Heifer Jr. Showmanship, 1st Place

Peyton Chandley, Lucky A’s 4-H, Purebred Beef Jr. Showmanship, 1st Place

Peyton Chandley, Lucky A’s 4-H, Jr. Steer Showmanship, 1st Place

Michael Charanthsing , Crystal Lake Middle FFA, Poultry and Egg Judging Jr. Team, 1st Place

Melissa Chauncey, Mulberry High FFA, Purebred Beef – Limousin Bull, Grand Champion

Melissa Chauncey, Mulberry High FFA, Purebred Beef – Continental Breed Male, Reserve Champion

Timothy Chauncey, Mulberry, Middle FFA, Commercial Heifer Individual Herdsman Award, Winner

Ariel Chenowith, Home Grown 4-H, Jr. Team Sew-Off, 1st Place

Abigail Chestnut, Hog Wild 4-H, Horse Show Intermediate Grooming and Conditioning, 1st Place

Josalynne Christian, Home Grown 4-H, Clothing – Infant Hat, Shoes, and Bib, Tri-Color Award

Josalynne Christian, Home Grown 4-H, Clothing – Reversible Toddler’s Dress, Tri-Color Award

Josalynne Christian, Home Grown 4-H, Clothing – Dog Jacket, Tri-Color Award

Josalynne Christian, Home Grown 4-H, Clothing – Tote Bag, Tri-Color Award

Josalynne Christian, Home Grown 4-H, Photography – Once Upon a Time, Tri-Color Award

Josalynne Christian, Home Grown 4-H, Sr. Tablesetting – Best Formal, 1st Place

Kaydee Clark, Abundant Life 4-H, Sr. Livestock Judging, 1st Place

Delaney Clemmons, Lake Gibson High FFA, Horticulture Blueberry Department, Reserve Champion

Ean Clemons, Haines City High FFA, Cake Auction, Winner

Hannah Cline, Polk City 4-H, Purebred Beef – Maine Anjou Female, Reserve Champion

Hannah Cline, Polk City 4-H, Purebred Beef – Simmental Bull, Grand Champion

Hannah Cline, Polk City 4-H, Purebred Beef – Continental Breed Bull, Grand Champion

Kaitlynn Coatney, Lake Region High FFA, Best Dozen Brown Eggs, Champion

Kaitlynn Coatney, Lake Region High FFA, Dog Show, Sr. Showmanship, Basic, 1st Place

Grace Colston, Live and Learn 4-H, Intermediate Tablesetting – Judges’ Choice, 1st Place

Grace Colston, Live and Learn 4-H, Intermediate Illustrated Talk, 1st Place

Laura Colston, Live and Learn 4-H, Jr. Tablesetting – Best Informal Outdoor, 1st Place

Laura Colston, Live and Learn 4-H, Jr. Illustrated Talk, 1st Place

Mary Colston, Live and Learn 4-H, Storytelling Sr. Division, 1st Place

Mary Colston, Live and Learn 4-H, Sr. Speaking Demonstration, 1st Place

Hannah Combee, Tenoroc High FFA, Commercial Heifer Team Herdsman Award, Winner

Rebekah Combee, Tenoroc High FFA, Commercial Heifer-Brahman Influence-Yearling, Grand Champion

Rebekah Combee, Tenoroc High FFA, Commercial Heifer Team Herdsman Award, Winner

Kaitlynn Connell, Boots n’ Spurs 4-H, Sr. Team Sew-Off, 1st Place

Taylor Connell, Boots n’ Spurs, Horse Show Sr. Western Pleasure, 1st Place

Amber Cooper, Bartow High FFA, Market Hog, Class, Winner

Allyson Crosby, Highlander 4-H, Jr. Tablesetting – Best Holiday or Celebration, 1st Place

Allyson Crosby, Highlander 4-H, Market Hog Herdsman Award, Winner

Erica Curtis, Clovers on the Ridge 4-H, Horse Show Quiz-Sr., 1st Place

Erica Curtis, Clovers on the Ridge 4-H, Dog Show-Sr. Showmanship, Novice, 1st Place

Erica Curtis, Clovers on the Ridge 4-H, Dog Show-Sr. Rally, Novice A, 1st Place

Erica Curtis, Clovers on the Ridge 4-H, Dog Show-Sr. Agility, Sub-Novice A, 1st Place

Erica Curtis, Clovers on the Ridge 4-H, Dog Show-Sr. Obedience, Sub-Novice A, 1st Place

Marissa Dawes, New Horizons 4-H, Commercial Heifer-Brahman Influence-3 yr old, Grand Champion

Chase Deboard, Ft. Meade FFA, Commercial Heifer-European Influence-Yearling, Grand Champion

Chase Deboard, Ft. Meade FFA, Commercial Heifer-European Influence 2 yr old, Reserve Champion

Chase Deboard, Ft. Meade FFA, Commercial Heifer-European, Reserve Overall Champion

Logan Deines, Winter Haven High FFA, Purebred Beef – Shorthorn Female, Grand Champion

Misty Devane, New Horizons 4-H, Purebred Beef – Zebu Female, Grand Champion

Cameron Dicks, Lucky A’s 4-H, Cake Auction, Winner

Cameron Dicks, Lucky A’s 4-H, Foods – Citrus Antique Basket, Tri-Color Award

Cameron Dicks, Lucky A’s 4-H, Home Furnishings – Patchwork Picnic Blanket, Tri-Color Award

Cameron Dicks, Lucky A’s 4-H, Silent Auction Gift Basket – Valentine Gift Basket, Tri-Color Award

Cameron Dicks, Lucky A’s 4-H, Market Hog, Class Winner

Cameron Dicks, Lucky A’s 4-H, Chili Cook-Off-Best Decorated Booth, 1st Place

Sadira Dickson, Boot Scootin’ 4-H, Silent Auction Gift Basket Gift Wrapping Tote, Tri-Color Award

Bryanna Dierker, Country Ridge 4-H, Foods – Bread in a Bag, Tri-Color Award

Bryanna Dierker, Country Ridge 4-H, Home Furnishings – Birdhouse Basket, Tri-Color Award

Bryanna Dierker, Country Ridge 4-H, Home Furnishings – Soup for Two Basket, Tri-Color Award

Bryanna Dierker, Country Ridge 4-H, Silent Auction Gift Basket – Gardening Basket, Tri-Color Award

Emma Dobratz, Polk County Sea Stars 4-H, Intermediate Rabbit Showmanship, 1st Place

Anna Dodd, Bartow High FFA, Foods Campfire Bars Mix, Tri-Color Award

Anna Dodd, Bartow High FFA, Foods Birthday Candies, Tri-Color Award

Anna Dodd, Bartow High FFA, Home Furnishings Woven Basket, Tri-Color Award

Anna Dodd, Bartow High FFA, Commercial Heifer-Brahman Influence-3 yr old, Reserve Champion

Chandler Doughty, Westood Middle FFA, Market Hog, Class Winner

Wyatt Draper, Lucky A’s 4-H , Chili Cook-Off-Judge’s Choice Award, 1st Place

Jacob Driskell, Ft. Meade High FFA, Market Hog, Class Winner

Leah Dunham, Great Oaks Pioneers 4-H, Horse Show Sr. Western Walk/Trot, 1st Place

Leah Dunham, Great Oaks Pioneers 4-H, Horse Show Jr. Western Horsemanship, 1st Place

Leah Dunham, Great Oaks Pioneers 4-H, Horse Show Jr. Egg and Spoon, 1st Place

Taeler DuPre, Kathleen High FFA, Purebred Beef Angus Female, Reserve Champion

Taeler Dupre, Kathleen High FFA, Open Market Steer, Grand Champion

Taeler Dupre, Kathleen High FFA, Open Steer Class, Winner

Madison Dvorak, Lake Gibson Middle FFA, Horse Show Intermediate Western Walk/Trot, 1st Place

Samantha Dwan, Green Swamp 4-H, Archery-Intermediate Sighted Long or Recurve Bow, 1st Place

Corey Dyal, Bartow Middle FFA, Horse Show Jr. Judging Team, 1st Place

Corey Dyal, Bartow Middle FFA, Rabbit, Best of Breed

Cassandra Estes, Lake Gibson High FFA, Rabbit, Best of Show

Cassandra Estes, Lake Gibson High FFA, Rabbit, Best of Breed

Kaliegh Evans, Mulberry Middle FFA, Commercial Heifer Eagle Award, Winner

Carrie Facente, Tenoroc High FFA, Commercial Heifer Team Herdsman Award, Winner

Shana Finley, Bartow Middle FFA, Intermediate Scrap-Off, 1st Place

Matthew Fletcher, Lucky A’s 4-H, Chili Cook-Off-Judge’s Choice Award, 1st Place

Kaitlyn Flowers, Lake Gibson Middle FFA, Poultry and Egg Show Commercial Hen, Champion

Olivia Foreman, Polk Centennial 4-H, Jr. Tablesetting Judges’ Choice, 1st Place

Trace Foreman, Bartow High FFA, Family and Consumer Sciences Navel Orange Preserves, Tri-Color Award

Trace Foreman, Live and Learn 4-H, Sr. Illustrated Talk, 1st Place

Caleb Frasier, Ft. Meade High FFA, Chili Cook-Off-People’s Choice Award, 1st Place

Indira Fuentes-Sanchez, George Jenkins High FFA, Rabbit, Best of Breed

Colby Fussell, Bartow Middle FFA, Cake Auction, Winner

Reed Fussell, Bartow High FFA, Horticulture Citrus Department, Grand Champion

Reed Fussell, Bartow High FFA, Purebred Beef Brahman Female, Reserve Champion

Reed Fussell, Bartow High FFA, Purebred Beef Brahman Bull, Grand Champion

Reed Fussell, Bartow High FFA, Purebred Beef Brahman Bull, Reserve Champion

Reed Fussell, Bartow High FFA, Purebred Beef Brahman Breed Bull, Reserve Champion

Jordan Futch, Hog Wild 4-H Horse Show, Overall High Point Winner

Jordan Futch, Hog Wild 4-H, Horse Show Geldings Seven and Under, 1st Place

Jordan Futch, Hog Wild 4-H, Horse Show Sr. Western Horsemanship, 1st Place

Jordan Futch, Hog Wild 4-H, Horse Show Sr. Trail, 1st Place

Jordan Futch, Hog Wild 4-H, Horse Show Sr. Egg and Spoon, 1st Place

Jordan Futch Hog Wild 4-H Horse Show Sr. Hollow Log 1st Place

Kate Garrett, Frostproof High FFA, Sr. Tablesetting Best Informal Indoor, 1st Place

Morgan Giles, Winter Haven High FCCLA, Sr. Individual Sew-Off, 1st Place

Emily Gipson, Thunderhooves 4-H, Horse Show Sr. English Equitation, 1st Place

Cassidy Gladney, Mulberry Middle FFA, Rabbit, Best of Breed

Makayla Goble, Lake Gibson High FFA, Commercial Heifer-European Influence-3 yr old, Grand Champion

Wyatt Good, Haines City High FFA, Livestock Judging Sr. Team , 1st Place

Logan Grimes, Kathleen High FFA, Rabbit, Best of Breed

Logan Grimes, Kathleen High FFA, Rabbit Judging Sr. Team, 1st Place

Rachel Grube, George Jenkins High FFA, Horticulture Peach Department, Grand Champion

Austin Guerrera, Auburndale High FFA, Poultry and Egg Show Male Bantam, Champion

Lexie Gunter, Lake Wales High FFA, Purebred Beef Zebu Bull, Grand Champion

Cierra Hamilton, Crystal Lake Middle FFA, Rabbit Judging Jr. Team, 1st Place

Megan Handley, Dream Catchers 4-H, Family and Consumer Sciences Lemon Jelly, Tri-Color Award

Megan Handley, Dream Catchers 4-H, Intermediate Poultry Showmanship, 1st Place

Megan Handley, Dream Catchers 4-H, Purebred Beef Zebu Bull, Reserve Champion

Casey Harper, Haines City High FFA, Purebred Beef Brangus Bull, Reserve Champion

Mikayla Harper, All Stars 4-H, Dog Show-Intermediate Team, 1st Place

Kimberly Harwell, Hoof n Horn 4-H, Market Hog Class, Winner

Cole Hathcock, Lake Gibson High FFA, Horticulture Judging Sr. Team, 1st Place

Steven Hathcock, Lake Gibson High FFA, Horticulture Ornamentals Department, Tri-Color Award

McKenzie Hayes, New Horizons 4-H, Intermediate Tablesetting Best Formal, 1st Place

Brianna Heath, Thunderhooves 4-H, Horse Show Quiz-Intermediate, 1st Place

Brianna Heath, Thunderhooves 4-H, Horse Show Intermediate English Showmanship, 1st Place

Brianna Heath, Thunderhooves 4-H, Horse Show Intermediate English Equitation, 1st Place

Brianna Heath, Thunderhooves 4-H, Horse Show Intermediate Western Pleasure, 1st Place

Brianna Heath, Thunderhooves 4-H, Horse Show Intermediate Egg and Spoon, 1st Place

Sam Hendrickson, Bullseye 4-H, Archery-Intermediate Sighted Compound Bow, 1st Place

Haley Henson, Polk County Sea Stars 4-H, Jr. Rabbit Showmanship, 1st Place

Gage Hester, Dundee Ridge Middle FFA, Purebred Beef Zebu Female, Reserve Champion

Michael Hickman, Crystal Lake Middle FFA, Poultry and Egg Judging Jr. Team, 1st Place

Katie Hiles, All Stars 4-H, Dog Show-Sr. Rally, Basic, 1st Place

Katie Hiles All Stars 4-H Dog Show-Sr. Agility, Basic 1st Place

Katie Hiles, All Stars 4-H, Dog Show-Sr. Obedience, Basic, 1st Place

Lindsey Hilligoss, Lake Gibson High FFA, Horticulture Blueberry Department, Tri-Color Award

Cole Hixenbaugh, Lucky A’s 4-H, Best Dozen White Eggs, Champion

Cole Hixenbaugh, Lucky A’s 4-H, Chili Cook-Off-Judge’s Choice Award, 1st Place

Corin Hockenberry, Home Grown 4-H, Storytelling Jr. Division, 1st Place

Corin Hockenberry, Home Grown 4-H, Dog Show-Agility, Novice, 1st Place

Corin Hockenberry, Home Grown 4-H, Dog Show-Obedience, Sub-Novice A, 1st Place

Jarrett Hockenberry, Home Grown 4-H, Sr. Tablesetting Best Informal Outdoor, 1st Place

Austin Houck, Kathleen High FFA, Rabbit, Best of Breed

Sydney Howerin, Dundee Ridge Middle FFA, Livestock Judging Jr. Team, 1st Place

Charity Jeznach, Be A Champ 4-H, Rabbit, Best of Breed

McKenzie Johnting, Bartow High FFA, Market Hog, Class Winner

Morgan Johnting, Bartow High FFA Market Hog, Class Winner

Abigail Jones, Home Grown 4-H, Intermediate Tablesetting Best Holiday or Celebration, 1st Place

Abigail Jones, Home Grown 4-H, Storytelling Intermediate Division, 1st Place

McKenzie Kachmarik, Country Cousins 4-H, Market Hog Gain-In-Weight Contest, 1st Place

Stephanie Keeble, Hog Wild 4-H, Horse Show Mares Six and Under, 1st Place

Stephanie Keeble, Hog Wild 4-H, Horse Show Sr. Western Showmanship, 1st Place

Stephanie Keeble, Hog Wild 4-H, Horse Show Sr. Poles, 1st Place

Lilly Kinard, Hog Wild 4-H Market Hog, Class Winner

Alexis King, Top Notch 4-H, Market Hog, Class Winner

Alexis King, Top Notch 4-H, Commercial Heifer-European Influence-Yearling, Reserve Champion

Chelsea King, Top Notch 4-H, Open Steer Class, Winner

Kaitlyn King, Top Notch 4-H, Market Hog Sr. Showmanship, 1st Place

Ellie Kingham, Clovers on the Ridge 4-H, Horse Show Quiz-Jr., 1st Place

Ellie Kingham, Clovers on the Ridge 4-H, Horse Show Jr. Western Showmanship, 1st Place

Ellie Kingham, Clovers on the Ridge 4-H, Horse Show Jr. Horse Judging, 1st Place

Ellie Kingham, Clovers on the Ridge 4-H, Horse Show Jr. Hollow Log, 1st Place

Ellie Kingham, Clovers on the Ridge 4-H, Horse Show Jr. Keyhole, 1st Place

Ellie Kingham, Clovers on the Ridge 4-H, Horse Show Jr. Stakes, 1st Place

Ellie Kingham, Clovers on the Ridge 4-H, Horse Show Jr. Poles, 1st Place

Ellie Kingham, Clovers on the Ridge 4-H, Horse Show Jr. Barrels, 1st Place

Megan Kling, Bartow Middle FFA, Horse Show Jr. Judging Team , 1st Place

Set Lamb, Bartow Middle FFA, Market Hog Intermediate Showmanship, 1st Place

Courtney Lamoureux, Bartow High FFA, Horticulture Ornamentals Department, Reserve Champion

Courtney Lamoureux, Bartow High FFA, Commercial Steer Class, Winner

Abrielle Landau, Boone Middle FFA, Rabbit, Best of Breed

Kyle Lay, Dream Catchers 4-H, Commercial Steer Class, Winner

Erika Ledo, Crystal Lake Middle FFA, Rabbit Judging Jr. Team, 1st Place

Katy Locke, Bartow High FFA, Horticulture Citrus Department, Reserve Champion

Kendall Locke, Lake Gibson Middle FFA, Steer Carcass Contest, Grand Champion

Kendall Locke, Lake Gibson Middle FFA, Intermediate Steer Showmanship, 1st Place

Rachel Locke, Bartow High FFA, Horticulture Citrus Department, Tri-Color Award

Kagen Long, Dundee Ridge Middle FFA, Livestock Judging Jr. Team, 1st Place

Kimberly Long, Winter Haven High FFA, Rabbit, Best of Show 1st Runner-Up

Kimberly Long, Winter Haven High FFA, Rabbit, Best of Breed

Margaret Long, Polk Centennial 4-H, Cake Auction, Winner

Margaret Long, Polk Centennial 4-H, Foods German Chocolate Cake, Tri-Color Award

Tyler Lovering, Hog Wild 4-H, Open Steer Class, Winner

Payge Lundy, Great Oaks Pioneers 4-H, Horse Show Record Book Intermediate, 1st Place

Payge Lundy, Great Oaks Pioneers 4-H, Horse Show Intermediate Western Showmanship, 1st Place

Samantha Mansow, Crystal Lake Middle FFA, Rabbit, Judging Jr. Team, 1st Place

Cody Martinez, Lake Wales High FFA, Steer Gain-In-Weight Contest, 1st Place

Michaela Mathis, Home Grown 4-H, Jr. Team Sew-Off, 1st Place

Ethan McCabe, Southern Variety 4-H, Archery-Jr. Instinctive Compound, 1st Place

Cidney Mccall, Frostproof High FFA, Horse Show Sr. Costume, 1st Place

Zane McCann, Bartow Middle FFA, Poultry and Egg Show Female Bantam, Champion

Moriah McCullers, Frostproof High FFA, Home Furnishings Appliqued Puppy Pillow, Tri-Color Award

Moriah McCullers, Frostproof High FFA, Sr. Tablesetting Judges’ Choice, 1st Place

Curtis McGuire, Bartow High FFA, Horticulture Citrus Department, Tri-Color Award

Maegan Meredith, Tenoroc High FFA, Commercial Heifer-European Influence-2 yr old, Grand Champion

Maegan Meredith, Tenoroc High FFA, Commercial Heifer-European, Grand Overall Champion

Maegan, Meredith, Tenoroc High FFA, Commercial Heifer Sr. Showmanship, 1st Place

Maegan Meredith, Tenoroc High FFA, Purebred Beef Maine Anjou Female, Grand Champion

Maegan, Meredith, Tenoroc High FFA, Purebred Beef Continental Breed Female, Grand Champion

Kailey Mesmer, Green Swamp 4-H, Rabbit, Best of Breed

Kailey Mesmer, Green Swamp 4-H, Dog Show-Jr. Rally, Basic, 1st Place

Kaleb Mesmer, Green Swamp 4-H, Rabbit, Best of Breed

Katlynn Mesmer, Green Swamp 4-H, Dog Show-Sr. Agility, Novice, 1st Place

Vanessa Miller, Lucky A’s 4-H, Home Furnishings--Stained Glass Window, Tri-Color Award

Clay Mock, Haines City High FFA, Livestock Judging Sr. Team, 1st Place

Andrea Moreno, Crystal Lake Middle FFA, Poultry and Egg Judging Jr. Team, 1st Place

Cody Morrison, Lake Gibson High FFA, Horticulture Ornamentals Department, Tri-Color Award

Sydney Murphy, Kathleen High FFA, Rabbit Judging Sr. Team, 1st Place

Dalton Nall, Hoof n Horn 4-H, Market Hog Jr. Showmanship, 1st Place

Alyssa North, Clovers on the Ridge 4-H, Dog Show-Jr. Showmanship, Basic, 1st Place

Alyssa North, Clovers on the Ridge 4-H, Dog Show-Jr. Rally, Basic, 1st Place

Alyssa North, Clovers on the Ridge 4-H, Dog Show-Jr. Agility, Basic, 1st Place

Alyssa North, Clovers on the Ridge 4-H, Dog Show-Jr. Obedience, Basic, 1st Place

Kelsey Orlando, Home Grown 4-H, Jr. Poultry Showmanship, 1st Place

Zuriel Orlando, Home Grown 4-H, Sr. Poultry Showmanship, 1st Place

Ronald Owen, Lake Region High FFA, Metal Work Horse Sculpture, Tri-Color Award

Abigail Parmer, Top Notch 4-H, Horticulture Vegetable Department, Tri-Color Award

Abigail Parmer, Top Notch 4-H, Poultry and Egg Judging Jr., 1st Place

Abigail Parmer, Top Notch 4-H, Rabbit Judging Jr., 1st Place

Katherine Patrick, Thunderhooves 4-H, Horse Show Sr. English Pleasure, 1st Place

Hope Peavey, Ft. Meade Community 4-H, Horse Show Intermediate Horse Judging, 1st Place

Hope Peavey, Ft. Meade Community 4-H, Horse Show Intermediate Musical Flags, 1st Place

Hope Peavey, Ft. Meade Community 4-H, Dog Show-Intermediate Showmanship, 1st Place

Hope Peavey, Ft. Meade Community 4-H, Dog Show-Intermediate Rally, Advanced, 1st Place

Hope Peavey, Ft. Meade Community 4-H, Dog Show-Intermediate Agility, Novice, 1st Place

Hope Peavey, Ft. Meade Community 4-H, Dog Show-Intermediate Obedience, Novice A, 1st Place

Toni Pendleton, Green Swamp 4-H, Clothing Necklace, Bracelet, and Earrings, Tri-Color Award

Emily Petry, Lakeland High FFA, Commercial Heifer-Brahman Influence-2 yr old, Grand Champion

Emily Petry, Lakeland High FFA, Commercial Heifer-Brahman, Grand Overall Champion

Alexis Phillips Lake Gibson High FFA Horticulture Ornamentals Department Tri-Color Award

Brenda Pierre, Dundee Ridge Middle FFA, Horticulture Judging Intermediate Team, 1st Place

Darby Pittman, Bartow Middle FFA, Horse Show Jr. Judging Team, 1st Place

Allyson Polston, Polk City 4-H, Purebred Beef Brangus Female, Grand Champion

Allyson Polston, Polk City 4-H, Purebred Beef Brangus Female, Reserve Champion

Allyson Polston, Polk City 4-H, Purebred Beef Brahman Breed Female, Grand Champion

Allyson Polston, Polk City 4-H, Purebred Beef Team Herdsman, Winner

Cassidy Polston, Polk City 4-H, Purebred Beef Team Herdsman, Winner

Delanie Potteiger, All Paws In 4-H, Dog Show-Jr. Showmanship, Novice, 1st Place

Delanie Potteiger, All Paws In 4-H, Dog Show-Jr. Rally, Novice A, 1st Place

Lauren Pounders, Kathleen High FFA, Rabbit, Best of Show 2nd Runner-Up

Lauren Pounders, Kathleen High FFA, Rabbit, Best of Breed

John Prescott, Polk Centennial 4-H, Educational Exhibit Look What’s Growing in FL, Tri-Color Award

Alanah Pruitt, Thunderhooves 4-H, Horse Show Sr. Keyhole, 1st Place

Alanah Pruitt, Bartow High FFA, Horse Show Sr. Stakes, 1st Place

Olivia Pruitt, Thunderhooves 4-H, Horse Show Intermediate Speed Showmanship, 1st Place

Olivia Pruitt, Thunderhooves 4-H, Horse Show Intermediate Costume, 1st Place

Gavin Purvis, Kathleen High FFA, Horticulture Ornamentals Department, Tri-Color Award

Stephen Purvis, Clovers on the Ridge 4-H, Dog Show-Sr. Showmanship, Advanced, 1st Place

Elizabeth Putnam, Polk Centennial 4-H, Intermediate Tablesetting Best Informal Outdoor, 1st Place

Emma Putnam, Polk Centennial 4-H, Jr. Tablesetting Most Creative, 1st Place

Savannah Rau, 4-H Independent Member, Horse Show Sr. Grooming and Conditioning, 1st Place

Savannah Rau, 4-H Independent Member, Horse Show Mares Seven and Under, 1st Place

Savannah Rau, 4-H Independent Member, Horse Show Sr. English Showmanship, 1st Place

Hannah Reeder, All Stars 4-H, Dog Show-Intermediate Rallly, Novice A, 1st Place

Samuel, Reeder, All Stars 4-H, Dog Show-Jr. Agility, Sub-Novice A, 1st Place

Dwayne Reynolds, Lake Gibson High FFA, Horticulture Ornamentals Department, Tri-Color Award

Samantha Riner, Lake Wales FFA, Foods Andes Mint Cake, Tri-Color Award

Shelby Ritchie, Lake Gibson High FFA, Horticulture Blueberry Department, Tri-Color Award

Shelby Ritchie, Lake Gibson High FFA, Horticulture Ornamentals Department, Grand Champion

Shelby Ritchie, Lake Gibson High FFA, Horticulture Ornamentals Department, Four Tri-Color Awards

Shelby Ritchie, Lake Gibson High FFA, Horticulture Department, Premier Horticulture Exhibitor

Shelby Ritchie, Lake Gibson High FFA, Horticulture Judging Sr. Team, 1st Place

Kiersten Robbins, Bartow Middle FFA, Horse Show Jr. Judging Team, 1st Place

Madison Roberts, Bartow High FFA, Commercial Steer Show, Reserve Champion

Maegan Rodden, Polk County Sea Stars 4-H, Rabbit Judging Sr., 1st Place

Miranda Rodden, Polk County Sea Stars 4-H, Sr. Rabbit Showmanship, 1st Place

Brianna Rowell, Ft. Meade Middle FFA, Cake Auction, Winner

Brianna Rowell, Ft. Meade FFA, Home Furnishings Fall Ribbon Wreath, Tri-Color Award

Tristan Russel, Bartow High FFA, Purebred Beef Individual Herdsman, Winner

Dugan Rust, Frostproof FFA, Purebred Beef Brahman Female, Grand Champion

Dugan Rust, Frostproof FFA, Purebred Beef Brahman Breed Female, Reserve Champion

Codie Sailor, Lake Wales High FFA Market Hog Class, Winner

Rubi Sanchez, Dundee Ridge Middle FFA, Horticulture Judging Intermediate Team, 1st Place

Kaitlynn Sarazin, Westood Middle FFA, Horticulture Vegetable Department, Tri-Color Award

Ty Sasser, Country Cousins 4-H, Market Hog, Class Winner

Alexis Schaffer, Southern Variety 4-H, Rabbit, Best of Show 3rd Runner-Up

Alexis Schaffer, Southern Variety 4-H, Rabbit, Best of Breed

Keith Schroh, Lake Gibson Middle FFA, Market Hog, Class Winner

Hannah Scionti, Kathleen High FFA, Commercial Heifer-Brahman Influence-2 yr old, Reserve Champion

Hannah Scionti, Kathleen High FFA, Commercial Heifer-Brahman, Reserve Overall Champion

Kaylee Scott, Lake Wales FFA, Horse Show Record Book-Sr., 1st Place

Bryce Seckinger, Westood Middle FFA, Dozen White Eggs, Reserve Champion

Brianna Shade, Kathleen High FFA, Poultry and Egg Judging Sr. Team, 1st Place

Cheyenne Sharp, Bartow High FFA, Purebred Beef Hereford Female, Grand Champion

Cheyenne Sharp, Bartow High FFA, Purebred Beef Hereford Bull, Grand Champion

Cheyenne Sharp, Bartow High FFA, Purebred Beef English Breed Female, Reserve Champion

Cheyenne Sharp, Bartow High FFA, Purebred Beef English Breed Bull, Reserve Champion

Arron Sharrett, Lake Gibson High FFA, Horticulture Judging Sr. Team, 1st Place

Phillip Shaske, Polk City 4-H, Poultry and Egg Show Female Large Fowl, Champion

Jordan Sherer, Lake Wales FFA, Foods Williamsburg Orange Cake, Tri-Color Award

Brianna Sherrod, Bartow High FFA, Horticulture Peach Department, Tri-Color Award

Laura Shockley, Lakeland High FFA Clothing Bibtop Apron, Tri-Color Award

Mariah Sholan, Lakeland High FFA, Commercial Heifer-European Influence 3 yr old, Reserve Champion

Rebekah Sikes, New Horizons 4-H, Home Furnishings Burlap Cross Wreath, Tri-Color Award

Rebekah Sikes, New Horizons 4-H, Sr. Tablesetting Most Creative, 1st Place

Anna Claire,Skipper, Lucky A’s 4-H, Chili Cook-Off-Best Decorated Booth, 1st Place

Connor Slay, Ft. Meade High FFA, Chili Cook-Off-People’s Choice Award, 1st Place

Erin Smith, Bartow High FFA, Horse Show Sr. Speed Showmanship, 1st Place

Erin Smith, Bartow High FFA, Horse Show Sr. Horse Judging, 1st Place

Erin Smith, Bartow High FFA, Horse Show Sr. Musical Flags, 1st Place

Erin Smith, Bartow High FFA, Horse Show Sr. Barrels, 1st Place

Georgiana Smith, Clovers on the Ridge 4-H, Dog Show-Intermediate Showmanship Basic, 1st Place

Georgiana Smith, Clovers on the Ridge 4-H, Dog Show-Intermediate Rally, Basic, 1st Place

Georgiana Smith, Clovers on the Ridge 4-H, Dog Show-Intermediate Agility, Basic, 1st Place

Georgiana Smith, Clovers on the Ridge 4-H, Dog Show-Intermediate Obedience, Basic, 1st Place

Michael Smith, Doris Sanders FFA, Foods Apple Struedel Muffins, Tri-Color Award

Conner Smoak, Lake Gibson High FFA, Horticulture Ornamentals Department, Tri-Color Award

Connor Smoak, Lake Gibson High FFA, Horticulture Judging Sr. Team, 1st Place

Tomi Kate Snively, Boots and Buckles 4-H, Jr. Tablesetting--Best Informal Indoor, 1st Place

Madalyne Souther, Dream Catchers 4-H, Jr. Tablesetting Best Formal, 1st Place

Nic Sparks, Dundee Ridge Middle FFA, Livestock Judging Jr. Team, 1st Place

Nic Sparks, Dundee Ridge Middle FFA, Livestock Judging Jr. High Individual, Winner

Bailie Spivey, Hog Wild 4-H, Cake Auction, Winner

Bailie Spivey, Hog Wild 4-H, Woodworking Carved Wood Spirit, Tri-Color Award

Kathryn Springfield, Frostproof High FFA, Sr. Steer Showmanship, 1st Place

Nicholas Steele, Auburndale High FFA, Open Steer Class, Winner

Dominick Stephens, Kathleen High FFA, Rabbit Judging Sr. Team , 1st Place

Sierra Stevenson, Kathleen High FFA, Rabbit, Best of Breed

CJ Stricklen, Home Grown 4-H, Jr. Horticulture Judging, 1st Place

Margaret Stricklen, Home Grown 4-H, Sr. Horticulture Judging, 1st Place

Alyssa Sweat, Country Cousins 4-H, Horse Show Jr. Musical Flags, 1st Place

Marissa Tarango, Ft. Meade Community 4-H, Horse Show Intermediate Western Horsemanship, 1st Place

Marissa Tarango, Ft. Meade Community 4-H, Horse Show Intermediate Trail, 1st Place

Marissa Tarango, Ft. Meade Community 4-H, Poultry and Egg Judging Intermediate, 1st Place

Marissa Tarango, Ft. Meade Community 4-H, Rabbit Judging Intermediate, 1st Place

Robert Tate, Pure Country 4-H, Horse Show Record Book Jr., 1st Place

Robert Tate, Pure Country 4-H, Horse Show Jr. Grooming and Conditioning, 1st Place

Robert Tate, Pure Country 4-H, Horse Show Jr. English Showmanship, 1st Place

Robert Tate, Pure Country 4-H, Horse Show Jr. English Pleasure, 1st Place

Robert Tate, Pure Country 4-H, Horse Show Jr. English Equitation, 1st Place

Robert Tate, Pure Country 4-H, Horse Show Jr. Trail, 1st Place

Robert Tate, Pure Country 4-H, Horse Show Jr. Costume, 1st Place

Katelyn Taylor, Lake Gibson Middle FFA, Rabbit, Best of Breed

Rebecca Taylor, Polk Centennial 4-H, Horticulture Peach Department, Tri-Color Award

Zach Taylor, Ft. Meade High FFA, Chili Cook-Off-People’s Choice Award, 1st Place

Rhayanna Temples, Haines City High FFA, Market Hog, Class Winner

Mollie Tew, Hoof n Horn 4-H, Horticulture Ornamentals Department, Tri-Color Award

Mollie Tew, Hoof n Horn 4-H, Intermediate Horticulture Judging, 1st Place

Kate Thielen, Thunderhooves 4-H, Sr. Team Sew-Off, 1st Place

Kylee Tobias, Lake Gibson High FFA, Market Hog, Grand Champion

Kylee Tobias, Lake Gibson High FFA, Market Hog, Class Winner

Elena Tovias, Kathleen Middle FFA, Horse Show Intermediate Stakes, 1st Place

Elena Tovias, Kathleen Middle FFA, Horse Show Intermediate Poles, 1st Place

Elena Tovias, Kathleen Middle FFA, Horse Show Intermediate Barrels, 1st Place

Elena Tovias, Kathleen Middle FFA, Poultry and Egg Show Male Large Fowl, Champion

Elena Tovias, Kathleen Middle FFA, Poultry and Egg Show, Grand Champion

Emily Tregler, All Paws In 4-H, Dog Show-Intermediate Showmanship, Advanced, 1st Place

Emily Tregler, All Paws In 4-H, Dog Show-Intermediate Rally, Novice B, 1st Place

Emily Tregler, All Paws In 4-H, Dog Show-Intermediate Agility, Novice, 1st Place

Emily Tregler, All Paws In 4-H, Dog Show-Intermediate Obedience, Novice B, 1st Place

Morgan Turney, Country Ridge 4-H, Sr. Tablesetting Best Holiday or Celebration, 1st Place

Morgan Turney, Country Ridge 4-H, Sr. Scrap-Off, 1st Place

Dakota VanAken, Dundee Ridge Middle FFA, Horticulture Judging Intermediate Team, 1st Place

Dakota VanAken, Dundee Ridge Middle FFA, Livestock Judging Intermediate Team, 1st Place

Lauren Vandermaas, Dream Catchers 4-H, Horse Show Geldings Six and Under, 1st Place

Lauren Vandermaas, Dream Catchers 4-H, Horse Show Intermediate English Pleasure, 1st Place

Sophia Vera, Bok Academy FFA, Dog Show-Intermediate Rally, Basic, 1st Place

Sophia Vera, Bok Academy FFA, Dog Show-Intermediate Agility, Basic, 1st Place

Sophia Vera, Bok Academy FFA, Dog Show-Intermediate Obedience, Basic, 1st Place

Chelsea Waldman, Bullseye 4-H, Cake Auction, Winner

Grayson Waldman, Bullseye 4-H, Whip Popping Intermediate Division, 1st Place

Grayson Waldman, Bullseye 4-H, Intermediate Livestock Judging, 1st Place

Josiah Waldman, Bullseye 4-H, Archery-Jr. Instinctive Long or Recurve Bow, 1st Place

Josiah Waldman, Bullseye 4-H, Whip Popping Jr. Division, 1st Place

Ryan Waldman, Bullseye 4-H, Archery-Sr. Instinctive Long or Recurve Bow, 1st Place

Ryan Waldman, Bullseye 4-H, Whip Popping Sr. Division, 1st Place

Hannah Walker, St. Paul Lutheran 4-H, Photography Liquid Gold, Tri-Color Award

Tristen Walling, Be A Champ 4-H, Purebred Beef Simmental Female, Grand Champion

Tristen Walling, Be A Champ 4-H, Purebred Beef Continental Breed Female, Reserve Champion

Tristen Walling, Be A Champ 4-H, Purebred Beef Intermediate Showmanship, 1st Place

Tristen Wallling, Be A Champ 4-H, Market Hog, Reserve, Champion

Tristen Wallling, Be A Champ 4-H, Market Hog, Class Winner

Kathleen Wann, All Stars 4-H, Dog Show-Intermediate Showmanship, Novice, 1st Place

Kathleen Wann, All Stars 4-H, Dog Show-Intermediate Obedience, Sub-Novice A, 1st Place

Kathleen Wann, All Stars 4-H, Dog Show-Intermediate Team, 1st Place

Dallas Warrick, Kathleen High FFA, Poultry and Egg Judging Sr. Team, 1st Place

Dylan Webb, Top Notch 4-H Market Hog, Class Winner

Lauren Weiss, Lake Gibson High FFA, Horticulture Blueberry Department, Grand Champion

Jessica Wells, Southern Variety 4-H, Archery-Intermediate Instinctive Compound, 1st Place

Hunter Westmoreland, Bartow High FFA, Horticulture Ornamentals Department, Tri-Color Award

Rhyanna Wheeler, Thunderhooves 4-H, Horse Show Intermediate Hollow Log, 1st Place

Rhyanna Wheeler, Thunderhooves 4-H, Horse Show Intermediate Keyhole, 1st Place

Jacob White, Frostproof FFA, Purebred Beef Hereford Female, Reserve Champion

Leslie White, Polk Centennial 4-H, Cake Auction, Winner

Leslie White, Polk Centennial 4-H, Intermediate Speaking Demonstration, 1st Place

Kaleb Williams, Haines City High FFA, Livestock Judging Sr. Team, 1st Place

Keaton Williams, Haines City High FFA, Market Hog, Class Winner

Kendyl Williams, Country Cousins 4-H, Market Hog, Class Winner

Makayla Williamson, Frostproof Middle FFA, Cake Auction, Winner

Riley Williamson, Thunderhooves 4-H, Horse Show Jr. Western Walk/Trot, 1st Place

Christian Wilson, Excel Christian Academy FFA, Archery-Sr. Instinctive Compound, 1st Place

Samuel Winter, Excel Christian Academy FFA, Rabbit, Best of Breed

Rachael Wise, Lucky A’s 4-H Chili Cook-Off-Best Decorated Booth, 1st Place

Theresa Yohn, Auburndale High FFA, Livestock Judging Sr. High Individual, Winner

Sadie Yoshioka, Kathleen High FFA, Poultry and Egg Judging Sr. Team, 1st Place

Alex Young, Ft. Meade Community 4-H, Family and Consumer Sciences Giardiniera, Tri-Color Award


Reader Comments (0)

Previous Page | Next Page

Submit your comment below:







  

* = Required information

Comments that include profanity, personal attacks, or antisocial behavior such as "spamming", "trolling", or any other inappropriate material will be removed from the site. We will take steps to block users who violate any of our terms of use. You are fully responsible for the content you post. All comments must comply with the Terms and Conditions of this site and by submitting comments you confirm your agreement to these Terms and Conditions.


ADVERTISEMENT